List of Award Holders

1st Gold Ceremony -2012

Sl Name Institution
1 Istiak Ahmed American International University Bangladesh
2 Sudipta Roy American International University Bangladesh
3 Md. Rakibul Islam Khan American International University Bangladesh
4 Muktadir Ahmed Chowdhury American International University Bangladesh
5 Md. Rakib Aziz American International University Bangladesh
6 Kashef Ahmed Karim Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
7 Karina Ehsan Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
8 Monika Islam Khan Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
9 Istiaque Ali Faruque Chowdhury Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
10 Safwat Been Hoque Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
11 Shadman Sajid Dewan Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
12 Mustakim Muhib Haque Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
13 Rafat Shafique Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
14 Moon Kowsive Rifat Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
15 Sadia Kamal Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
16 K.m. Kadir Koushik Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
17 Mahmudul Hasan Rafid Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
18 Ferdous Shamaun Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
19 Sarder Ahsan Habib Bangladesh International Tutorial (BIT)
20 Md. Aminul Islam Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
21 Yasmin Akhter Mukta Jahangirnagar University
22 Salma Akter Jahangirnagar University
23 Sumita Singha Jahangirnagar University
24 Abdul Latif Khan Jahangirnagar University
25 Mohammad Imrul Islam Jahangirnagar University
26 Md. Mozammal Hoque Jahangirnagar University
27 Jannatul Ferdous Jahangirnagar University
28 Muhammad Al-Amin Hoque Jahangirnagar University
29 Md. Khalid Shahrior Jahangirnagar University
30 Mohammad Hamidur Rashid Jahangirnagar University
31 Laila Sanjida Jahangirnagar University
32 Ahmad Ibrahim Maple leaf International School
33 Anonno Proteek Chowdhury Maple leaf International School
34 Asif Aziz Khan Maple leaf International School
35 Atera Farah Maple leaf International School
36 Fabiha Islam Maple leaf International School
37 Jannat Tara Maple leaf International School
38 Mir Sanjana Tarannum Maple leaf International School
39 Mofizul Haque Chowdhury Maple leaf International School
40 Redwan Islam Orittro Maple leaf International School
41 Rehnuma Tasnim Sheefa Maple leaf International School
42 Sadia Shabnam Maple leaf International School
43 Shihab Khan Maple leaf International School
44 Shoaib Khan Maple leaf International School
45 Syed Ashfaque Imtiaz Nabi Maple leaf International School
46 Syed Shaker Hussain Maple leaf International School
47 Syeda Humaira Nazin Maple leaf International School
48 Tasmia Zahin Maple leaf International School
49 Tunazzina Maple leaf International School
50 Quazi Faheemul Huq Mastermind
51 Tajul Islam Neloy Oxford International School
52 Faisal Uddin Ahmed Oxford International School
53 Md. Akram Hossain Oxford International School
54 Omar Bin Parvez Oxford International School
55 Khan Md. Mohtasim Tamjeed Oxford International School
56 Sk. Mannaf Shawon Oxford International School
57 Asif-An-Mahmood University of Dhaka
58 Syed Mohammad Abdul Karim University of Dhaka
59 Shamima Sultana University of Dhaka
60 Md. Azharul Islam University of Dhaka

2nd Gold ceremony -2013

Sl Name Institution
1 Abidur Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
2 Ajan Ahmed Bangladesh International Tutorial
3 Avilash Roy Bangladesh International Tutorial
4 Benazir Khandaker Hussain Bangladesh International Tutorial
5 Fairooz Alam Bangladesh International Tutorial
6 Farah Farzana Bangladesh International Tutorial
7 Farial Samira Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
8 Ishtiaque Ahmed Mullick Bangladesh International Tutorial
9 Mahathir Mohammad Bangladesh International Tutorial
10 Mashiyat Saif Bangladesh International Tutorial
11 Md. Abdul Wadud Khan Bangladesh International Tutorial
12 Md. Inamul Haque Bangladesh International Tutorial
13 Md. Neamutul Huda Tanvir Bangladesh International Tutorial
14 Md. Rahat Anwar Bangladesh International Tutorial
15 Mehdi Hasan Bangladesh International Tutorial
16 Mohd. Jahimul Islam Bangladesh International Tutorial
17 Mudassir Noor Bangladesh International Tutorial
18 Mustafa Wasir Alam Bangladesh International Tutorial
19 Naeer Zawad Amin Bangladesh International Tutorial
20 Nafiun Nahar Bangladesh International Tutorial
21 Najim Islam Bangladesh International Tutorial
22 Rafia Rahim Bangladesh International Tutorial
23 Rafsan Beg Bangladesh International Tutorial
24 Rajib Mahmood Bangladesh International Tutorial
25 Rifat Morshed Bangladesh International Tutorial
26 Rufuto Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
27 Sabrina Salam Bangladesh International Tutorial
28 Saif Hossain Bangladesh International Tutorial
29 Saima Ali Bangladesh International Tutorial
30 Sanjida Ali Bangladesh International Tutorial
31 Sanjida Haider Bangladesh International Tutorial
32 Shabab Ahmed Bangladesh International Tutorial
33 Shahreen Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
34 Sharifun Nahar Esha Bangladesh International Tutorial
35 Silvia Saha Bangladesh International Tutorial
36 Sudipta Saha Bangladesh International Tutorial
37 Tahmeed Khan Nafee Bangladesh International Tutorial
38 Tanvir Fuad Bangladesh International Tutorial
39 Tanzila Zafar Bangladesh International Tutorial
40 Tanzim Islam Silony Bangladesh International Tutorial
41 Tanzir Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
42 Tasnim Gias Hira Bangladesh International Tutorial
43 Abdullah Husain Maple Leaf International School
44 Ahnaf Akib Ahsan Maple Leaf International School
45 Ayon Ahmed Hassan Maple Leaf International School
46 Fariza Farhat Maple Leaf International School
47 Manzurul Haque Maple Leaf International School
48 Mohaiminul Islam Maple Leaf International School
49 Rahul Mondal Maple Leaf International School
50 Syed Joheb Hassan Maple Leaf International School
51 Mahdi Banin University of Dhaka
52 Md. Alim Uddin University of Dhaka
53 Mohammad Alamin University of Dhaka
54 Tania Ahmed Uma University of Dhaka
55 Tasnuva Huque University of Dhaka

3rd Gold Ceremony – 2015

SL Card SL Name Institute
1 201 Faiyad Rahman The Aga Khan School
2 202 Nipuni Gayathri Kanishka Rajapaksa The Aga Khan School
3 203 Monalia Sadia Rahman The Aga Khan School
4 204 Syeda Afrida Nawal The Aga Khan School
5 205 Senjuti Basak The Aga Khan School
6 206 Md. Aiman Sharif The Aga Khan School
7 207 Ahmed Shaheer Ahnaf Huda The Aga Khan School
8 208 Aandishah Tahzeeb Samara The Aga Khan School
9 209 Mahdiya Muyeena The Aga Khan School
10 210 Anzabeen Ahmed The Aga Khan School
11 211 Anogh Utkalika Zaman The Aga Khan School
12 212 Mehnaz Hossain The Aga Khan School
13 213 Tasfia Habiba The Aga Khan School
14 214 Sababa Anber The Aga Khan School
15 215 Tahia Mahmood The Aga Khan School
16 216 Arya Tanaz Tarannum The Aga Khan School
17 217 Antara Sub he Khan The Aga Khan School
18 218 Nafisa Rahman The Aga Khan School
19 219 Samia Siddique The Aga Khan School
20 220 Samiha Rabbaani The Aga Khan School
21 221 Faria Khan The Aga Khan School
22 222 Mortoza Hasan Chowdhury The Aga Khan School
23 223 Shabnam Barkat Ali The Aga Khan School
24 224 Tasneem Islam Arna The Aga Khan School
25 225 Md. Nafis Tahmeed Khan The Aga Khan School
26 226 Rehnuma Tarannum The Aga Khan School
27 227 Md. Siamuddin The Aga Khan School
28 228 Ahmed Ibrahim The Aga Khan School
29 229 Marjan Mehedi The Aga Khan School
30 230 Jannatul Ruhan Raha The Aga Khan School
31 231 Mirza Nazmus Sakib The Aga Khan School
32 232 Rahmatul Bari Jahangirnagar University
33 233 Mubarrat Arfin Sylvia Jahangirnagar University
34 234 Suraya Sultana Jahangirnagar University
35 235 SM Moniruzzanan Jahangirnagar University
36 236 Qazi Shahed Iqbal Jahangirnagar University
37 237 Utkalita Rahman Jahangirnagar University
38 238 Sharmin Sultana Jahangirnagar University
39 239 Tasmina Zaman Jahangirnagar University
40 240 Mahara Naznin Jahangirnagar University
41 241 Md Faisal Khan Jahangirnagar University
42 242 Rashna Sharmin Khan Jahangirnagar University
43 243 Anik Mondal Jahangirnagar University
44 Rahat Hasan Jahangirnagar University
45 245 Atandrila Ahmed Jahangirnagar University
46 246 Tanjia Binta Jafar Jahangirnagar University
47 247 Golam Mozzam Jahangirnagar University
48 248 HM Shahid Hasan Jahangirnagar University
49 249 Shakila Sarmin Jahangirnagar University
50 250 Umma Salma Nishu Jahangirnagar University
51 251 Md. Fazla Rabby Jahangirnagar University
52 252 Dipok tripura Jahangirnagar University
53 253 Nishat Jahan Jahangirnagar University
54 254 Ummeh Obaida Jahangirnagar University
55 255 Md. Rashedur Rahman Jahangirnagar University
56 256 Fowzia Ahmed Jahangirnagar University
57 257 Runa Aktar Jahangirnagar University
58 258 Muhammad Shihab Ahmed Jahangirnagar University
59 259 Md Fahad-Bin-Hamid Jahangirnagar University
60 260 Shefa Bente Mostafa Jahangirnagar University
61 261 Ajmain Rafa Khan Scholastica
62 262 Hasan Irtija Scholastica
63 263 Anika Tahsin Scholastica
64 264 Sakib Rezaul Haque Scholastica
65 265 Quazi Fahim Faisal Scholastica
66 266 Ashfaqul Azam Afnan Scholastica
67 267 Nishath Jahan Chy Risha Ispahani Public School
68 268 Syed Rafsan Ishtiaque AUST
69 269 ISHTIAQ NUR Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
70 270 IFTEKHARUL BARI RAHI Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
71 271 MAHIM RAHMAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
72 272 ANANDA RAHMAN NILOY Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
73 273 PROTTASHA HAQUE Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
74 274 FARIHA ISLAM Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
75 275 ZAWAD HOSSAIN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
76 276 ABRAR AFZAL KHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
77 277 REZA MOHD NAZIBUDDIN PIEAL Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
78 278 SYED MD.DAWOOD YASEEN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
79 279 FATIN FUAD RAHMAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
80 280 MD.JAHIRUL ISLAM SAAD Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
81 281 AFLAH TASNIM Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
82 282 AFIA SULTANA KHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
83 283 SACHINI N. JAYAWICKREMA Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
84 284 SADAF KARIM Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
85 285 SAMARA TAWZIAT CHOUDHURY Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
86 286 MAISHA MUBASHSHIRA Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
87 287 NOHOR SAMAD Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
88 288 KHUSRAT JAHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
89 289 UMME FARAH SHAKIN NEHA Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
90 290 WAMIA SAMAD Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
91 291 ANIKA TASNIM SHOILEE Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
92 292 KEKA SAHA Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
93 293 NAUSHIN AHMED KHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
94 294 QUAZI ABRAR HASAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
95 295 ISHRAQ RAHMAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
96 296 MOHAMMAD SAMIUR RAHMAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
97 297 TARIQ REZA Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
98 298 LAISUL HOQUE Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
99 299 NIHAL MOHAMMAD MAHIR Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
100 300 ARITRA KUNDU Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
101 301 ISHTIAQUE HOSSAIN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
102 302 ZAKARIYA ANWAR KHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
103 303 ARIFF AHMED Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
104 304 MARINA SABRIN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
105 305 AL SIAM SIDDIQUE Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
106 306 TASAUF SALIM TORZO Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
107 307 ZAHID AL NAHID Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
108 308 TAUSIFUL ISLAM Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
109 309 SHAH ALI HAIDER Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
110 310 SAKIB AR RAHMAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
111 311 ADIBA ISLAM Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
112 312 ANANYA MAHMUD Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
113 313 NAHIAN-AL-HASAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
114 314 MAHMUD KAISAR JUNAYED Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
115 315 FARIKA HAQUE Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
116 316 SHAHRIYAR UDDIN KHAN Bangladesh Int’l Tutorial
117 320 Zayan Waziha Faiyad Maple Leaf Int’l School
118 321 Taposh Ghosh Maple Leaf Int’l School
119 322 Rifat Bin Alam Maple Leaf Int’l School
120 323 Alif Ar Rakib Maple Leaf Int’l School
121 324 Mir Shawgat Rizvan Maple Leaf Int’l School
122 325 Swati Roy Maple Leaf Int’l School
123 326 Zayen Tahniath Shayakh Maple Leaf Int’l School
124 327 Ishfaque Ahmed Rifat Maple Leaf Int’l School
125 328 Shahariar Alam Bhuiyan Maple Leaf Int’l School
126 329 Ayesha Rahman Chowdhury Maple Leaf Int’l School
127 330 Tasnim Farah Zaman Maple Leaf Int’l School
128 331 Prodipta Guha Maple Leaf Int’l School
129 332 Abu Tousif Zubayer Ishti Maple Leaf Int’l School
130 333 Sk. Mohammad Ali Maple Leaf Int’l School
131 334 Afrin Haque Maple Leaf Int’l School
132 335 Zaziba Ahmed Taniza Maple Leaf Int’l School
133 336 Tamim Haque Maple Leaf Int’l School
134 337 Xihanul Haque Maple Leaf Int’l School
135 338 Sheikh Shakib Ahsan Maple Leaf Int’l School
136 339 Shaker Md. Hossain Maple Leaf Int’l School
137 340 Shadbi Rifat Hassan Maple Leaf Int’l School
138 341 Sifat Zereen Maple Leaf Int’l School
139 342 Salman Ahmed Independent University Bangladesh
140 343 Nojiul Alam Khan Independent University Bangladesh
141 344 Mahtab Fahim Independent University Bangladesh
142 345 Rifat Kamal Saif Independent University Bangladesh
143 346 Md. Golam Muktadir Maruf Independent University Bangladesh
144 347 Md. Lutful Sadiq Mim AIUB
145 348 Md. Farhan Shahriar AIUB
146 349 Sifat Sabrina Rahman AIUB
147 350 Md. Riyaz Uddin AIUB
148 351 Diponkor Talukdar AIUB
149 352 Kaushik Nandan Saha AIUB
150 353 Md. Masnunus Salehin AIUB
151 354 Shihab Uddin Ahmed AIUB
152 355 Joydip Roy AIUB
153 356 Muttaki Bin Kamal University of Dhaka
154 357 Yasna Rahman University of Dhaka
155 358 Tamanna Tabassum Khan University of Dhaka
156 359 Farjana Nowrin Rahmna University of Dhaka
157 360 Farzana Priyanka University of Dhaka
158 361 Mohammad Alamin University of Dhaka
159 362 Zannatul Ferdous University of Dhaka
160 363 Saidur Rahman University of Dhaka
161 364 Faiza Noshin Rahman University of Dhaka
162 365 Samrina. Jafrin University of Dhaka
163 366 Dilware Hossain University of Dhaka
164 367 Ar-Rafi Faisal University of Dhaka
165 368 Khairul Islam Taj University of Dhaka
166 369 Shariful Islam Shamim University of Dhaka
167 370 Md. Al-Amin University of Dhaka
168 371 Md. Rabinur Rahman Robin University of Dhaka
169 372 Nayeem Ansari BUET
170 373 Zulker Nine University of Dhaka
171 374 Aminul Islam Dishan University of Dhaka
172 375 Hamza Kamal Mostafa University of Dhaka
173 376 Kazi Asiful Islam University of Dhaka
174 377 Md. Mizanur Rahman Khan University of Dhaka
175 379 Suchita Nasrin Jannat University of Dhaka
176 380 Fairooz Mliha Scholastica
177 381 Shejutee Anika karim Scholastica

4th Gold Award Ceremony-2016

SL Card SL Name Institution
1 201 Abid Hasan Hridoy ABC International School
2 203 Abyaz Mahit ABC International School
3 202 Ahnaf Daiyan Azmir ABC International School
4 204 Amit Saha ABC International School
5 205 Amlan Bose ABC International School
6 206 Apurba Saha ABC International School
7 207 Chowdhury Zahirul Islam Arnob ABC International School
8 208 Dibbyo Saha ABC International School
9 209 Hafiz Al Asad ABC International School
10 210 Jahidul Hasan Plabon ABC International School
11 211 Junayed Arman Alvi ABC International School
12 212 Khadiza Siddique Tannee ABC International School
13 213 Mohammed Radoan ABC International School
14 214 Mustakim Zaman Ananto ABC International School
15 215 Nazmul Uz Zaman Faiaz ABC International School
16 216 Rohan Saha Turai ABC International School
17 217 Rupom Saha ABC International School
18 218 Sadman Israk Sporsho ABC International School
19 219 Shams Irtaza Nahin ABC International School
20 220 Swakhar Poddar ABC International School
21 221 Swapnil Saha Shawon ABC International School
22 222 Swarup Roy ABC International School
23 223 Zerin Tasnim Tahsin Probha ABC International School
24 224 Abyana Fardeena The Aga Khan School
25 225 Afra Ramisa Anan The Aga Khan School
26 226 Ashkar Ibne Awal The Aga Khan School
27 227 Daminee Zakiya Salahuddin The Aga Khan School
28 228 Faisal Khan The Aga Khan School
29 229 Faiyad Rahman The Aga Khan School
30 230 Jaahin Azam Oyishi The Aga Khan School
31 231 Mahir Haque The Aga Khan School
32 232 Mehereen Chowdhury The Aga Khan School
33 233 Nabila Islam The Aga Khan School
34 234 Nafis Ahmed The Aga Khan School
35 235 Naiyara Noor Ahsan The Aga Khan School
36 236 Nazia Nazrul Nafsi The Aga Khan School
37 237 Nur Samira Aziz The Aga Khan School
38 238 Nushaira Shaan The Aga Khan School
39 239 Rafa Mahmood The Aga Khan School
40 240 Rafia Naimah The Aga Khan School
41 241 Raya Najiba The Aga Khan School
42 242 Rodeya Nujhath The Aga Khan School
43 243 Tasnim Samiha Hossain The Aga Khan School
44 244 Zarin Subah Faizah The Aga Khan School
45 245 A.K.M Shehabul Hoque Bangladesh International Tutorial
46 246 Aan Naffee Hossain Bangladesh International Tutorial
47 247 Abdullah Al Mukit Bangladesh International Tutorial
48 248 Abdullah-Al-Riad Mollah Bangladesh International Tutorial
49 249 Abdullah-Al-Rifad Mollah Bangladesh International Tutorial
50 250 Afra Anika Khan Bangladesh International Tutorial
51 251 Ajmain Mahtab Shabab Bangladesh International Tutorial
52 252 Akiya Adham Bhuiyan Bangladesh International Tutorial
53 253 Anika Mariam Zarin Bangladesh International Tutorial
54 254 Ashar Hasan Bangladesh International Tutorial
55 255 Aulinur Ahmed Riad Bangladesh International Tutorial
56 256 Ayman Bintay Aman Bangladesh International Tutorial
57 257 Basit Chowdhury Bangladesh International Tutorial
58 258 Dewan A.M. Farmim Hasan Bangladesh International Tutorial
59 259 Dipayan Banik Bangladesh International Tutorial
60 260 Divesh Nugessur Bangladesh International Tutorial
61 261 Faisal Dakhil Babylon Bangladesh International Tutorial
62 262 Fardin Hossain Bangladesh International Tutorial
63 263 Farzana Bushra Bangladesh International Tutorial
64 264 Fiyaz Ahmed Bangladesh International Tutorial
65 265 Hishan Mithila Parry Bangladesh International Tutorial
66 266 Hoosnat Jamiur Rahman Bangladesh International Tutorial
67 267 Ibrahim Al Haq Bangladesh International Tutorial
68 268 Iftekharul Alam Bangladesh International Tutorial
69 269 Imdadul Haque Bangladesh International Tutorial
70 270 Israk Farhan Bangladesh International Tutorial
71 271 Istiaque Bhuiyan Emon Bangladesh International Tutorial
72 272 Jamil Jahangir Sheikh Bangladesh International Tutorial
73 273 Khalid Shahriar Halim Bangladesh International Tutorial